Dec
27
8:00 PM20:00

psycles & vai-able

CHRIS SIEBOLD’S PSYCLES

Chris Siebold • electric guitar, lead vocals
Tim Fox • electric bass
Bob Garrett • percussion
Jon Deitemyer • drums
Brian Schwab • trumpet, fluegelhorn
Aaron McEvers • saxophone, flute
Paul Mutzabaugh • keyboard, acoustic guitar, backing vocals

chrissiebold.com

GEOFF SIEBOLD’S VAI-ABLE (CD release!)

Geoff Siebold • lead electric guitar
Brian Gable • rhythm electric guitar
Chris Clemente • electric bass
Frank Alongi • drums
Paul Mutzabaugh • keyboard

vai-able.com

wireismusic.com

View Event →
Dec
21
8:00 PM20:00

deacon blues

STEELY DAN TRIBUTE

Thomas Linsk • lead vocals, keyboard
Steve Kikoen • guitar, backing vocals
Wally Hustin • electric bass
Paul Wertigo • drums
Meg Thomas • percussion
Cash Michaels • saxophone
Tim Bales • trumpet
Rich Latka • trombone
Ebonie Taylor • backing vocals
Taylor Yacktman • backing vocals
Suzanne Cross • backing vocals
Corky Siegel • harmonica
Ernie Watts • saxophone
Paul Mutzabaugh • keyboard

deaconblues.com

View Event →
Dec
17
9:00 PM21:00

wes john cichosz

ORIGINAL FOLK/POP

Wes Cichosz • lead vocals, acoustic guitar, soprano saxophone, songs
Chris Siebold • acoustic & electric guitars, backing vocals
Tim Fox • electric bass
Dan Leali • drums
Matt Shevitz • tenor saxophone
Josh Lava • keyboard
Paul Mutzabaugh • keyboard, accordion, backing vocals

wjcmusic.com
 

 

View Event →
Nov
23
8:00 PM20:00

deacon blues

STEELY DAN TRIBUTE

Thomas Linsk • lead vocals, keyboard
Steve Kikoen • guitar, backing vocals
Wally Hustin • electric bass
Paul Wertigo • drums
Joe Rendón • percussion
Cash Michaels • saxophone
Tim Bales • trumpet
Rich Latka • trombone
Ebony Taylor • backing vocals
Suzanne Cross • backing vocals
Paul Mutzabaugh • keyboard

deaconblues.com

View Event →
Oct
28
7:30 PM19:30

john elmquist's hardart groop

ZANY ARTSONG MASTERPIECE

John Elmquist • composer, conductor
Cristina Buciu • violin
Andrea Tolzmann • violin
Katherine Hughes • violin
Lauren Cless • violin
Drew Williams • violin
Eric Pidluski • violin
Songhea Sackrider • violin
Amanda Grimm • viola
Rebecca Swan • viola
Michael Lieberman • viola
Sara Sitzer • cello
Victor Sotelo • cello
Christian Dillingham • contrabass
Victor Garcia • trumpet
Nick Sednew • trumpet
Brian Schwab • trumpet
Raphael Crawford • trombone
Ryan Miller • trombone
Aaron McEvers
• saxophones
Geof Bradfield
• saxophone & bass clarinet
Jim Gailloreto
• saxophone & bass clarinet
Scott Burns
• saxophone
Brandon Podjasek
• percussion
John Corkill
• percussion
Bob Garrett
• percussion
Tom Hipskind
• drumset
Chris Siebold
• electric guitar
Bethany Hamilton Clearfield
• voice
Cheryl Wilson
• voice
Natalie Chami
• voice
Anne Katzfey
• voice
Leslie Beukelman
• voice
Lexie Levy
• voice
Sarah Marie Young
• voice
Alyssa Allgood
• voice
Enrico Bellomo
• voice
Andrew Distel
• voice
Quinn Flagg
• voice
Garrett Johannsen
• voice
Chaz Lee
• voice
Wilbur Pauley
• voice
Michael Hawes
• voice
Daniel Riley
• voice
Nathan Tolzmann • artwork
David Goodman-Edberg • lighting
Grayson Elliott Taylor • sound engineer
Paul Mutzabaugh • piano, keyboard

View Event →
Sep
24
8:30 PM20:30

the unknown new

ORIGINAL JAZZ/FOLK

Paul Mutzabaugh • electric bass, compositions
Rich Stitzel • percussion
Vance Okraszewski • percussion
Jon Deitemyer • drums
Mike Pinto • baritone guitar & über-guitar (acoustic, electric, synth)
Andrew Ecklund • electric guitar
Jim Tashjian • acoustic guitar
Chris Siebold • lap steel & electric guitars

paulmutzabaugh.com/theunknownnew
fultonstreetcollective.com

View Event →